?

Log in

The BRINK of GREATness [entries|friends|calendar]
Jaccob

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

My day [18 Aug 2004|08:00pm]
[ mood | horny ]

What a long day..I went to bed at 4 and got up at 5 to go shake hands. Then I sat there for 7 hours. CAme home and sat on the comp dl and then I went school supplies shopping. My ex called and begged me back, but Im so sick of her shit. So Its just over. Oh well life goes on. I desided that the new kid isnt so bad. He is kinda cool...And funny. At dinner he made coke come up his nose. I talked to this girl today, she is really cool, or she seems like it. I dont know what she looks like, but I dunno, she hasnt ran off yet so I will just have to wait and see where this is going to go. I think I might go out to the beach when everyone goes to sleep. That should be fun, I dont sleep much but..I should probibly try to sleep tonight. I have to work tomorrow to and its already 11. Oh well. Im having fun online so I might stay on again. Just shove some pills down my throat before I go to work. I cut a bit today, didnt trill me as much, maybe that phase is over..who knows whats next.

1 Guts cut open| Spill Your Guts

Wonder...no..know...or..what [18 Aug 2004|03:18pm]
[ mood | horny ]

Sometimes this blade doesnt end...it rides down my arm like a high you get from drugs. Other times I know its dumb and it just doesnt appeal to me. Im sorta in the middle right now. About it all. Why is it that you always like someone who has a bf. WHY!? I dont know. But I just hope it doesnt happen to me, because then I might try to hurt him or something. So I got the dumbest pick up line today. This girl was like, "do you want to play army with me" heh..WOW and your older  then me!? I gave her a link to doggy porn. She hasnt Imed me so she must be busy. I need to get into some communities, im just to damn lazy. I suppose I should though. So I might go do that now.
_jake_

Spill Your Guts

Art [18 Aug 2004|09:06am]
[ mood | creative ]

Im getting all my art put on more sites..I guess the more they are out there the more people will see and like. Im not using be artist name anymore but I think its going to be fine. Anyway, I had a long morning at work shaking peoples hands and shit, its been a long day and its not even close to being over. My mom adobted this new boy, he is younger then me. He came in and took my place. I was the man of this house, and now they all care about him. Oh well then f*ck them. I can survive without them. Well...im out
_Jake_

1 Guts cut open| Spill Your Guts

New Journal [17 Aug 2004|11:59pm]
[ mood | blah ]

This is my new journal. Because my god damn ex-girlfriend is a fucking stalker. Well I would link the two but that would be dumb. I talked to this girl today, that I really didnt know. I have never really just had a need to do that. She was different. I dont know. Who cares. Today I had a chat with my mother. Same old shit like always. She is being a freaking phsyco. She says I used to be so damned cute and she doesnt know what happened to me and how dissapointed she is in me. I think this is a new point in depression. The blade will cut deeper no matter how stupid even I thought it was to cut. Now its an obsession, a cry out for some help. A new friend maybe...a lighter soul. I dont know or really care. I went to ozzfest. best damned slayer show...Man even ozzy and slipknot were ok. Gotta love it. Im diggin this new eminem song...its like it was made from me. Its pretty bangin. Anyway, Im out.
Late...
_Jake_

Spill Your Guts

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]